HomeLatest OffersOffer Directory⏰ Expiring SoonSearch APIMCP ServerPricingChrome ExtensionMy Offers
HomeOffersHangry Joe's › Offer Details

Hangry Joe's - 4% back at Hangry Joe's

Hangry Joe's • BoA • Expires October 9, 2026

Offer Details

Merchant:
Hangry Joe's
Description:
4% cash back
Hangry Joe's Hot Chicken & Wings is a bold fast-casual chicken spot known for its crispy Nashville-style hot chicken and customizable spice levels ranging from mild to fiery "Angry Hot". The menu highlights signature chicken sandwiches, tenders, wings, wraps, and chicken-and-waffles alongside loaded fries, mac and cheese, and fresh sides. With juicy, never-frozen chicken and crave-worthy flavors, Hangry Joe's delivers a lively, flavor-packed experience built for serious heat lovers.
Terms: No minimum purchase amount required. Offer only applies to first purchase every month.Reward limited to a maximum of $100.00. Purchases must be made directly with the merchant, using an enrolled card. This offer is available only at specific participating locations. Prior to making a purchase, click on the Find nearest store button to verify the nearest participating location. No third-party purchases will qualify for a reward. Purchases involving any age restricted products must follow any applicable municipal, state, or federal laws.This offer can end at anytime. Purchases subject to verification prior to reward being delivered to cardholder. If a reward is earned through the offer, your reward will be credited into the associated card account pursuant to the program terms or program FAQs. Full payment is due at time of purchase / booking, unless otherwise specified by merchant. Partial or Full returns or order cancellations may eliminate reward eligibility. Offer subject to change at any time without notice. If a merchant processes your order in multiple transactions, your rewards will only be calculated on the number of transactions that fall under any applicable transaction limits. Purchases made using digital wallets, order ahead apps or delivery services may not qualify where the identity of the merchant is not passed to us as part of the transaction. Please review all of the above terms for eligible locations, time and date restrictions. Our offers are exclusive to this platform and cannot be combined with offers from other deal or rewards platforms.
Bank:
BoA
Expires:
October 9, 2026
Added:
July 13, 2026
Seen on:
card

How to Get This Offer

  1. Log into your BoA credit card account
  2. Navigate to the offers or deals section
  3. Add this Hangry Joe's offer to your card with Offer.love extension
  4. Shop at Hangry Joe's using your enrolled card
  5. Earn automatic cashback or statement credits

More Hangry Joe's Offers

Citi Hangry Joe's Hot Chicken & Wings delivers bold flavors with perfectly crispy, juicy chicken made to satisfy every craving. A menu packed with Nashville-style heat, savory wings, and satisfying sandwiches offers something for every spice level. Fresh ingredients and signature sauces bring the perfect balance of crunch, heat, and flavor in every bite. With a lively atmosphere and a passion for quality, this is a go-to spot for chicken lovers looking for something unforgettable. Citi Hangry Joe's Hot Chicken & Wings is a bold fast-casual chicken spot known for its crispy Nashville-style hot chicken and customizable spice levels ranging from mild to fiery "Angry Hot". The menu highlights signature chicken sandwiches, tenders, wings, wraps, and chicken-and-waffles alongside loaded fries, mac and cheese, and fresh sides. With juicy, never-frozen chicken and crave-worthy flavors, Hangry Joe's delivers a lively, flavor-packed experience built for serious heat lovers.Citi Hangry Joe's Hot Chicken delivers bold Nashville-style flavor with crispy chicken that packs just the right amount of heat. The menu highlights everything from signature sandwiches and wings to loaded fries and rice bowls, all made fresh to order. Each bite balances spice, crunch, and savory satisfaction, creating a crave-worthy experience. With its lively energy and mouthwatering offerings, Hangry Joe's has quickly become a favorite spot for hot chicken fans.BoA Hangry Joe's Hot Chicken & Wings - 4% back at Hangry Joe's Hot Chicken & WingsBoA Hangry Joe's Hot Chicken - 4% back at Hangry Joe's Hot ChickenBoA Hangry Joe's Hot Chicken Temple - 4% back at Hangry Joe’s Hot Chicken Temple

View all Hangry Joe's offers →

Popular Credit Card Offers

Fonda Tribeca1Treble Makers Dueling Pianos & Restaurant1Cafe Rosetta1Unregular Bakery1One Love Island Cuisine1Pompilio's Pizza & Restaurant1Poke Company, The1Yava Kitchen and Brewhouse1Daily Harvest5Taco Hut Grill Rochester1Cancun Fresh Mexican Grill1Fornino - Greenpoint1Pony Express Kitchen and Catering1Momoya Broome Street1Hasta Manana Cantina1La Villa Mexican1Massage Envy3Sugoi Sushi1Dolce Gelato1Green Town Tavern1Ayutthaya Thai2Tela Mares1Omaha Steaks4Guaca Maya Restaurant1John Devoy's Bar & Kitchen1Anna's Joint1Mama Mia Pizza & Pasta1Members2Triangle Spirits2305 Degrees Burgers Hollywood1Jo's Place Saloon1Rincón de Buenos Aires2Buttermilk and Honey3La Casita Azul1COSORI1Wellington Pub1Rock Pepper Fire1Paradise HTX1Momiji Restaurant1Il Gusto Pizza and Pasta2

Recent Offers You Might Like

Al Castello Ristorante

Earn 5% cash back on your Al Castello Ristorante purchases!

Al Castello Ristorante — Earn 5% cash back on all of your Al Castello Ristorante purchases, until a $100 cash back maximum is reached. Offer only applies to the following location: 2083 Camden Ave San Jose, CA 95124 Offer expires Sep 14, 2026. Offer only valid on purchases made directly with the merchant. Offer not valid on purchases made using third-party services, delivery services, or a third-party payment account (e.g., buy now pay later). Payment must be made on or before offer expiration date.

US Bank
Exp Sep 15
Little Caesars

Little Caesars - (up to $10)

Little Caesars — (up to $10) Daily Essentials status: ACCEPTED Location: 16117 Monterey Hwy, Morgan Hill, CA, 95037 Terms: Offer powered by Upside. Offers claimed in the Publisher app may not be claimed in the Upside app by the same user. If duplicate claims are made at the same site, you will receive rewards for one offer only. Valid only for purchases using a Publisher debit or credit card. Offer must be claimed before purchase and purchase made within 4 hours of claiming offer. Offer good at this location only. Offer for rewards may not be valid for certain types of transaction, including tip, and any purchases barred by law or Upside policy. If combined with other discounts, rewards offer is reduced by the value of the other discount. Offer not valid for gift card purchases or purchases made with third-party services (UberEats, GrubHub, LevelUp, etc.). User may be asked to provide proof of purchase.

BoA
Exp Aug 30
La Colombe

15% cash back Get up to $15 back

La Colombe — Earn 15% cash back on your La Colombe purchase, with a $15.00 cash back maximum. Offer valid in-store only. Where it all started: warm hospitality, great conversations, and the smell of freshly made coffee. Find a La Colombe café near you and come meet us for coffee. Find Locations Offer expires 10/13/2026. Offer valid in-restaurant for dining or takeout/delivery orders paid directly to the merchant by phone or in person. Valid in the US only. Not valid for online purchases. Payment must be made directly with the merchant. Offer not valid on purchases made using third-party services, delivery services, or a third-party payment account (e.g., buy now pay later). Payment must be made on or before offer expiration date. Offer valid one time only.

Chase
Exp Oct 14
Country Squire Restaurant

Country Squire Diner offers a warm and welcoming atmosphere where guests can enjoy hearty meals made with care. The menu features classic American diner favorites alongside flavorful barbecue specialties. Generous portions and satisfying flavors make it a favorite spot for both casual dining and special gatherings. With attentive service and a wide variety of options, its a place that appeals to all ages.

Country Squire Restaurant — Earn a statement credit when you dine and pay with your linked card at participating local restaurants. Awarded on qualifying dines up to the maximum limit of $2000. Valid at the following locations: 2560 W Chester Pike, Broomall, PA, 19008. Offer may be displayed on multiple websites but is redeemable only once per qualifying transaction. If you link to the same offer on more than one program, your qualifying transaction will only be eligible for rewards or benefits associated with the offer through the most recently linked site. A linked offer that has not been redeemed will automatically expire in 45 days. After such time the offer must be re-linked prior to your purchase. Offer may be displayed on multiple websites but is redeemable only once per qualifying transaction. A restaurant may be removed prior to the offer expiration date, if that happens and your qualified dine does not appear in your Account Center, after you have activated an offer, please contact Member Services at the number on the back of your card. Offer is provided by Rewards Network. Rewards Network operates many different rewards programs and this credit and/or debit card may only be linked with one Rewards Network program. If your card was previously linked with another program that Rewards Network operates, your card will be removed from participation in that program, and you will be eligible to earn the credit for this offer. You will be notified if your card is removed from another program due to your enrollment in this offer. We may, in our sole discretion, suspend or deny your eligibility for all or part of the merchant offers program at any time without advanced notice to you.

Citi
Exp Oct 12
Fancy's

Earn 5% cash back on your Fancy's purchases!

Fancy's — Earn 5% cash back on all of your Fancy's purchases, until a $100 cash back maximum is reached. Offer only applies to the following location: 1947 W Gray St Suite 200 Houston, TX 77019 Offer expires Sep 9, 2026. Offer only valid on purchases made directly with the merchant. Offer not valid on purchases made using third-party services, delivery services, or a third-party payment account (e.g., buy now pay later). Payment must be made on or before offer expiration date.

US Bank
Exp Sep 10
Pajarito

Earn 5% cash back on your Pajarito purchases!

Pajarito — 5% cash back Earn 5% cash back on all of your Pajarito purchases, until a $100.00 cash back maximum is reached.<br/><br/>Offer only applies to the following location:<br>3910 W 50Th St<br>Minneapolis, MN 55424<br/><br/>Offer expires 9/12/2026. <b>Offer only valid on purchases made directly with the merchant.</b> Offer not valid on purchases made using third-party services, delivery services, or a third-party payment account (e.g., buy now pay later). Payment must be made on or before offer expiration date. Category: FOOD_DRINK

Wells Fargo
Exp Sep 12
Kwik Trip

Earn 5% Back on any purchase.

Kwik Trip — Hey, there! We’re Kwik Trip, a family-owned convenience store company rooted in La Crosse, WI. Since 1965, our 38,000+ hard-working co-workers have been serving up smiles (and snacks) at over 850 stores across the Midwest. We take care of nearly everything from start to finish, which means more control, better quality, and fresher products for our guests every day. May be redeemed 2 time(s) by the offer end date. Max award is a $2 statement credit. Offer valid at Kwik Trip stores located in MN, WI, or MI. Offer is nontransferable and the enrolled card must be active and in good-standing in order to be eligible for an award. Offers cannot be combined or stacked with other offers. If a merchant processes your online order in separate transactions, you may only earn an award on the first processed transaction if it meets all other offer criteria. Other exclusions and restrictions may apply. We may determine that certain offers are ineligible for an award. We may, in our sole discretion, suspend or deny your eligibility for all or part of the merchant offers program at any time without advanced notice to you. All offers are exclusively eligible when United States Dollars (USD) are used as the currency of transaction for qualifying redemptions. Offers redeemed using any other currency will not be valid.

Citi
Exp Aug 31
Biryani Hunter

5% cash back Get up to $100 back

Biryani Hunter — Earn 5% cash back on all of your Biryani Hunter purchases, until a $100.00 cash back maximum is reached. Offer only applies to the following location: 793 Laguna Canyon Rd Laguna Beach, CA 92651 Offer expires 9/4/2026. Offer only valid on purchases made directly with the merchant. Offer not valid on purchases made using third-party services, delivery services, or a third-party payment account (e.g., buy now pay later). Payment must be made on or before offer expiration date.

Chase
Exp Sep 5
Kanak Indian Cuisine

5% cash back Get up to $100 back

Kanak Indian Cuisine — Earn 5% cash back on all of your Kanak Indian Cuisine purchases, until a $100.00 cash back maximum is reached. Offer only applies to the following location: 2211 4Th Ave Seattle, WA 98121 Offer expires 9/23/2026. Offer only valid on purchases made directly with the merchant. Offer not valid on purchases made using third-party services, delivery services, or a third-party payment account (e.g., buy now pay later). Payment must be made on or before offer expiration date.

Chase
Exp Sep 24
India Today Restaurant & Bakery

India Today Bakery & Restaurant is an Indian bakery and restaurant known for its vibrant blend of freshly baked artisanal breads, pastries, and traditional Indian sweets alongside savory dishes inspired by North and South Indian cuisine. Every item is crafted from scratch with quality ingredients, offering custom cakes, indulgent desserts, and flavorful snacks that celebrate rich culinary traditions with a modern touch.

India Today Restaurant & Bakery — Earn a statement credit when you dine and pay with your linked card at participating local restaurants. Awarded on qualifying dines up to the maximum limit of $2000. Valid at the following locations: 151 N Nolen Dr, Southlake, TX, 76092. Offer may be displayed on multiple websites but is redeemable only once per qualifying transaction. If you link to the same offer on more than one program, your qualifying transaction will only be eligible for rewards or benefits associated with the offer through the most recently linked site. A linked offer that has not been redeemed will automatically expire in 45 days. After such time the offer must be re-linked prior to your purchase. Offer may be displayed on multiple websites but is redeemable only once per qualifying transaction. A restaurant may be removed prior to the offer expiration date, if that happens and your qualified dine does not appear in your Account Center, after you have activated an offer, please contact Member Services at the number on the back of your card. Offer is provided by Rewards Network. Rewards Network operates many different rewards programs and this credit and/or debit card may only be linked with one Rewards Network program. If your card was previously linked with another program that Rewards Network operates, your card will be removed from participation in that program, and you will be eligible to earn the credit for this offer. You will be notified if your card is removed from another program due to your enrollment in this offer. We may, in our sole discretion, suspend or deny your eligibility for all or part of the merchant offers program at any time without advanced notice to you.

Citi
Exp Oct 13

Collect all your credit card offers with a single click

📥 Install Chrome Extension